TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter TFC-110MSC

SKU: TFC-110MSC

Price:
R 1,199
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Trendnet TFC-110MSC. Maximum data transfer rate: 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Certification: FCC,CE. Power consumption (typical): 1.8 W

- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km - 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode - Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Warranty: 5-year limited warranty

When will I get it?

Easy & Secure Payment Options

Banks that are supported by FirstShop

You may also like

Recently viewed