Transceivers & Multiplexers

Transceivers & Multiplexers and Transceiver & Multiplexer related products for sale in South Africa. Also view our Transceivers & Multiplexers special deals available from our promotions page. FirstShop delivers to South African addresses only. Special deals apply only while stocks lasts.

order by
Display per page

Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Product Code: SFP-TX
Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
R 3,401.90 R 3,878.17 Incl VAT
Limited or No Stock

ASUS RP-AC52 - repeater - 433 Mbps

Product Code: RP-AC52
ASUS RP-AC52 - Repeater
R 876.32 R 999.00 Incl VAT
In stock

ATEN CE 700A Local and Remote Units - KVM extender

Product Code: CE700A
ATEN CE 700A Local and Remote Units - KVM extender - USB - up to 150 m
R 2,816.47 R 3,210.77 Incl VAT
Limited or No Stock

ATEN KA7170 Local Transmitter - KVM / USB extender

Product Code: KA7170
ATEN KA7170 Local Transmitter - KVM / USB extender - up to 50 m - for ALTUSEN KL1516; ATEN KN2132; KVM over IP KN1108, KN1116, KN2116, KN4116, KN4132
R 1,409.40 R 1,606.72 Incl VAT
Limited or No Stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Product Code: GLC-LH-SMD=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
R 9,933.33 R 11,324.00 Incl VAT
In stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Product Code: GLC-SX-MMD=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 1 km - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 3400, 4924, 6524
R 5,039.20 R 5,744.69 Incl VAT
In stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Product Code: GLC-T=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45 - up to 100 m - for Cisco 5508; Catalyst 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560X, 3750
R 3,094.44 R 3,527.67 Incl VAT
Limited or No Stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Product Code: GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
R 9,147.67 R 10,428.34 Incl VAT
In stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Product Code: SFP-GE-T=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 100 m - for P/N: 10720-GE-FE-TX, 10720-GE-FE-TX=, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B, 10720-GE-FE-TX-B=
R 4,386.30 R 5,000.38 Incl VAT
In stock

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Product Code: GLC-T-C
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 100 m
R 810.02 R 923.43 Incl VAT
In stock

  • © 2017 First Shop. All Rights Reserved.